Frankincense Hydrosol

Frankincense Hydrosol

5.25$88.00$

Clear
StumbleUponEmail
SKU: JH-C0228 Category:

Product Description

Frankincense Hydrosol Botanical name of this hydrosol is Boswellii Carterri. It is also known as salai guggal. Fresh flowers from frankincense tree are used for extracting this hydrosol by means of hydro distillation process. The smell of this hydrosol is really amazing and sweeter and warmer as compared to frankincense steam distilled oil. Frankincense hydrosol is especially used for respiratory disorders.

Blends with:

It blends with all essential oils

Uses and benefits

  • Used as anti-aging agent
  • Used as facial toner
  • Used in baths, moisturizers and shampoos
  • Reduces wrinkles

Product Technical Information

   Botanical Name Boswellii Carterri
   CAS# N/A
   Color & Odor Light Yellow.
   F.E.M.A. # No
   Country of Origin Oman
   Methods of Extraction Hydro Distillation
   Constituents Limonene (6%), a-pinene (30%), phellandrene (5%).
   Solubility Watrer soluble
   Specific Gravity 0.872 to 0.892
   Refractive Index 1.471 to 1.482
   Flash Point N/A
   Optical Rotation —17° to +35°
   Major Constituents No

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Frankincense Hydrosol”