Cucumber Carrier Oil

3.25$199.00$

Clear
StumbleUponEmail

Description

Cucumber Carrier Oil Botanical name of the oil is Cucumis Sativus. The oil is extracted from the seeds of cucumber by cold pressing method contains many nutrients like vitamin B1, vitamin C, phytosterols, oleic and linolec acids. Cucumber oil is a effective ingredient in various skincare products and hair care products. The oil is being used to promote anti-ageing and wrinkle reduction, brittle nails and dry scalp and stretch marks.

Blends:

Sandalwood oil, chamomile oil, coconut oil

Uses and Benefits:

  • Gives relief from migraine pain
  • Provides relief from headache
  • Used in making several beauty products
  • Used in the manufacturing of gel and cleansers
  • Calms down strain muscles and nerves

Product Technical Information

   Botanical NameCocos nucifera
   CAS# 8001-31-8
   Color & OdorClear when liquid, white when solid & Slight coconut scent odor
   F.E.M.A. #No
   Country of OriginMalaysia
   Methods of ExtractionCold Pressed
   ConstituentsN/A
   SolubilitySoluble in alcohol & insoluble in water
   Specific Gravity0.940-0.960
   Refractive Index1.440-1.475
   Flash Point220 °F
   Optical Rotation0.940-0.960 @ 20°C
   Major Constituents90% saturated fat

 

Additional information

WeightN/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.