Grape Seed Carrier Oil

4.75$149.50$

Clear
StumbleUponEmail

Description

Grape Seed Carrier Oil Botanical name of the oil is Vitis vinifera. Sometimes the oil is also referred as vegetable oil. The oil so extracted from seeds which are discarded in manufacturing grape wine through cold pressed method. Grape seed oil is mostly used in aromatherapy and is used in many applications like from massage to skin care. The oil is rich in vitamins, minerals and proteins so it is used in making soaps, shampoos, conditioners, cosmetics, facial moisturizers, body lotions and bath oils.

Blends:

The oil blends with all essential oils

Uses and Benefits:

  • Nourishes hair and great for stopping hair loss
  • Treats psoriasis and eczema
  • Provides treatment of Rheumatoid arthritis
  • Provides healthy and wrinkle free skin

Product Technical Information

   Botanical NameVitis vinifera
   CAS#8024-22-4
   Color & OdorLight green to yellow green liquid & Natural odor
   F.E.M.A. #No
   Country of OriginChile
   Methods of ExtractionCold pressed
   ConstituentsN/A
   SolubilitySoluble in alcohol & insoluble in water
   Specific Gravity0.917-0.935
   Refractive Index1.470-1.474
   Flash Point240 °F
   Optical RotationN/A
   Major ConstituentsN/A

 

 

Additional information

WeightN/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.