Moringa Carrier Oil

4.25$165.00$

Clear
StumbleUponEmail

Description

Moringa Carrier Oil  Botanical name of the oil is Moringa Oliefera. Moringa carrier oil is obtained by cold pressing seeds of Moringa Oilefera tree. The oil is considered highly nutritious for the skin. Moringa oil is used in cosmetic industry and is considered best carrier oil best for massage and aromatherapy applications. The oil is widely used in many products including anti-ageing creams, hair care products, soap and body wash, facials, perfume and deodorants.

Blends:

The oil easily blends with other carrier oils

Uses and Benefits:

  • Considered best anti-ageing oil
  • Heals dry skin
  • Used as moisturizers for skin
  • Powerful hair conditioner
  • Improves liver health

Product Technical Information

   Botanical NameMoringa Oliefera
   CAS#93165-54-9
   Color & OdorYellow to green in colour & Odourless
   F.E.M.A. #2406
   Country of OriginIndia
   Methods of ExtractionCold pressed
   ConstituentsN/A
   SolubilitySoulble in alcohol & Insoluble in water
   Specific Gravity0.95 – 0.96
   Refractive Index1.4610 AT 40°C
   Flash Point250 °F
   Optical Rotation0.892 to 0.910
   Major ConstituentsNo

 

 

Additional information

WeightN/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.