Olive Carrier Oil

3.25$216.00$

Clear
StumbleUponEmail

Description

Olive Carrier Oil Botanical name of the oil is Olea europaea. The oil is important edible oil and it is available in many varieties in the world and has many usages in many purposes. The oil of olive oil is extracted from perfectly ripened green olives via cold pressed method. The oil is used to dilute many essential oils before they are applied on the skin in massage and aromatherapy.

Blends:

Olive oil easily blends well with many essential and carrier oils

Uses and Benefits:

  • Used in making cosmetics
  • Heals skin conditions
  • Reduces sign of ageing
  • Used as cooking oil
  • Can be used as massage oil

Product Technical Information

   Botanical NameOlea europaea
   CAS#226993-75-5
   Color & OdorGold to green liquid & An appealing odor
   F.E.M.A. #No
   Country of OriginSpain
   Methods of ExtractionCold-pressed
   ConstituentsN/A
   SolubilityInsoluble in water
   Specific Gravity0.915
   Refractive Index1.465 – 1.475
   Flash Point210 °F
   Optical RotationN/A
   Major ConstituentsNo

 

Additional information

WeightN/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.