Pomegranate Carrier Oil

6.50$425.00$

Clear
StumbleUponEmail

Description

Pomegranate Carrier Oil Botanical name of the oil is Punica granatum. The oil is extracted from the seeds of pomegranate through cold pressed method. The oil is used in food and cosmetic industry. The oil is used as an antioxidant which helps prevent skin cancer as well as preventing UV rays affecting the skin of body. The oil fights with free radicals that do the work of ageing and damaging your delicate skin.

Blends:

Pomegranate oil blends well with all essential and carrier oils

Uses and Benefits:

  • Improves body elasticity
  • Treats wrinkles, sunburned skin
  • Revitalizes dry and damaged skin
  • Reduces muscular pains and aches

Product Technical Information

  Botanical NamePunica granatum
  CAS#84961-57-9
  Color & OdorYellow to yellow liquid & Odourless
  F.E.M.A. #No
  Country of OriginIndia
  Methods of ExtractionCold Pressed
  ConstituentsN/A
  SolubilityInsoluble in ethanol
  Specific Gravity0.939
  Refractive Index1.463-1.466
  Flash Point230 °F
  Optical Rotation+ 4.5
  Major ConstituentsNo

Additional information

WeightN/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.