Red champaca floral absolute oil

42.00$3,775.00$

Clear
StumbleUponEmail
SKU: JH-C0353 Category:

Description

Red champaca floral absolute oil Botanical name of this floral oil is Dianthus caryophyllus. Red champaca floral oil is extrcated from the red champaca flower by the solvent extraction method. It is also known as Magnolia champacathat which is a large evergreen tree. These flowers are also         used in worshipping at the temples and south Indian women love to decorate these flowers in their hair bun.

Blends with:

It blends with carnation, rose, violet, lily of the valley bases and sandalwood

Uses and Benefits 

  • Used in making many bathing products
  • Used in making cosmetic products
  • Flowers are used in worship
  • Used in perfume industry

Product Technical Information

   Botanical NameDianthus caryophyllus
   CAS#No
   Color & OdorVibrant red/White viscous liquid with exotic scents (color depends upon type of flower planted)
   F.E.M.A. #No
   Country of OriginIndia
   Methods of ExtractionExtraction methods
   ConstituentsNo
   SolubilityNo
   Specific GravityNo
   Refractive IndexNo
   Flash PointNo
   Optical RotationNo
   Major ConstituentsNo

 

Additional information

WeightN/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.