Carnation Absolute 3% in Jajoba Oil

Carnation Absolute 3% in Jajoba Oil

$18.00$340.00

Clear
StumbleUpon
SKU: JH-C0360 Category:

Product Description

Carnation Absolute 3% in Jajoba Oil Botanical Name of this oil is Dianthus caryophyllus. This oil is light green viscous liquid with a strong and lingering, herbal aroma that carries floral notes. Carnation oil is a native to the mediterranean area. The flowers of Diantus Caryophyllus are solvent extracted to yield a light green fluid emitting a strong and lingering, herbal aroma and carrying floral notes. This is a viscous liquid which is solid at room temperature and need to be warmed before it becomes liquid again.

Blends With: This oil blends with Clary Sage, Grapefruit, Jasmine, Lavender, Patchouli Rose and Ylang Ylang

Uses and Benefits:

  • Uplifts the sense of spirituality in an individual.
  • The oil calms and uplifts the human mood.
  • Used in making soaps and shampoos.
  • Used in making scented candles and room fresheners.

Product Technical Information

   Botanical Name Dianthus caryophyllus
   CAS# 61789-91-1, 8021-43-0
   Color & Odor Light green viscous liquid with a strong and lingering, herbal aroma that carries floral notes.
   F.E.M.A. # No
   Country of Origin Carnations are native to the Mediterranean area.
   Methods of Extraction Solvent Extraction
   Constituents Eugenol, Palmitic acid, Lauric, Myristic, Palmitic, Palmitoleic, Margaric,Margroleic, Stearic, Oleic, Linoleic, Linolenic, Arachidic, Eicosanic, Behenic, Lignoceric and Erucic fatty acids.
   Solubility Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.
   Specific Gravity 0.905 – 0.925
   Refractive Index No
   Flash Point >100 °C
   Optical Rotation No
   Major Constituents Blend of Carnation Absolute and & Jojoba Golden Oil.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Carnation Absolute 3% in Jajoba Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *