Chamomile German 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil

Chamomile German 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil

$9.75$92.00

Clear
StumbleUpon
SKU: JH-C0361 Category:

Product Description

Chamomile German 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil Botanical name of this oil is Matricaria Chamomile L. , Simmondsia chinensis. The oil is characteristically sweet and somewhat raw odour of a deep blue or blue-green fluid. Germany is considered the country of origin of this oil. The organiccally grown flowers are steam distilled in monitored and controled organic procedual conditions to produce an enigmatic deep blue and green colored medium viscosity liquid known as german chamomile.

Blends with:

It blends with Bergamot, Clary sage, Lavender oil, geranium, neroli, patchouli, tea tree, rose, lemon and Ylang ylang.

Uses and Benefits:

  • Considered an excellent massage oil.
  • Used as excellent bath oil.
  • Used in inhalation.
  • Used as excellent skin care oil.

Product Technical Information

   Botanical Name Matricaria chamomilla L., Simmondsia chinensis
   CAS# 8002-66-2, 61789-91-1
   Color & Odor Characteristically sweet and somewhat raw odor of a Deep Blue or Blue-Green fluid.
   F.E.M.A. # No
   Country of Origin Germany
   Methods of Extraction Solvent Extraction
   Constituents 1- Elemene, 9 – Ethenyl Thrahydro Dimethyl Isoproppepnyl Tran- Benzofuran, 11 – Dimethyl Dimethylenebi-cyclohexyldiene, 12 – Dimethyl Methylethyl Azulenol, β-Bourbonene, β-Elemene, Caryophyllene, α-Humulane, α-Selinene, Ermophilene, β-Cubebene, Eugenol, Cresol, Lauric, Myristic, Palmitic, Palmitoleic, Margaric, Margroleic, Stearic, Oleic, Linoleic, Linolenic, Arachidic, Eicosanic, Behenic, Lignoceric and Erucic fatty acids.
   Solubility Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.
   Specific Gravity 0.905 – 0.925
   Refractive Index No
   Flash Point >100 °C
   Optical Rotation No
   Major Constituents Blend of German Blue Chamomile Essential Oil and Jojoba Golden Oil.

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Chamomile German 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *