Champaca Absolute 3% Dilution in Jajoba Oil

Champaca Absolute 3% Dilution in Jajoba Oil

$38.00$700.00

Clear
StumbleUpon
SKU: JH-C0362 Category:

Product Description

Champaca Absolute 3% Dilution in Jajoba Oil Botanical name of This oil is Michelia champaca. The oil is vivacious red and viscous fluid with a well rounded fluid with a well rounded floral and sweet aroma. Canada is considered the country of origin of this oil. The other name of this oil is nag champa. This exotic absolute is solvent extracted from the fragrance flowers of the chamoaca tree. Nag champaca flowers are respected by the Hindus.

Blends with:

This oil blends with sandalwood and many other essential oils.

Uses and Benefits:

  • Used in making perfumes.
  • Used in making super quality skin care products.
  • Used in making incense sticks.
  • Considered as excellent anti-depressant.

Product Technical Information

   Botanical Name Michelia champaca
   CAS# 61789-91-1, 94333-99-0
   Color & Odor Vivacious Red and viscous fluid with a well rounded floral and sweet aroma.
   F.E.M.A. # No
   Country of Origin Canada
   Methods of Extraction Solvent Extraction
   Constituents Linalool, ß-Caryophyllene, Methyl-6,9,12-Octadecatrienoate, Phenyl Ethyl alcohol, Methyl Linoleate, ß-Ionone, Methyl Eugenol, Lauric, Myristic, Palmitic, Palmitoleic, Margaric,Margroleic, Stearic, Oleic, Linoleic, Linolenic, Arachidic, Eicosanic, Behenic, Lignoceric and Erucic fatty acids.
   Solubility Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.
   Specific Gravity 0.905 – 0.925
   Refractive Index No
   Flash Point >100 °C
   Optical Rotation No
   Major Constituents Blend of Champaca Absolute and Jojoba Golden Oil.

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Champaca Absolute 3% Dilution in Jajoba Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *