White Champaca Floral Absolute oil

White Champaca Floral Absolute oil

$38.00$3,299.00

Clear
StumbleUpon
SKU: JH-C0357 Category:

Product Description

White Champaca Floral Absolute oil Botanical name of this oil is Dianthus caryophyllus. Champaca Oil is obtained from the plants of champaca through solvent  extrcation method. This plant is a native of India. This absolute looking plant has a cup shaped fragrant blossom with long petals. This absolute oil is dark olive to brownish in color. This pleasing oil is extremely emaded in aeromatherapy and perfume industry.

Blends with:

Ylang ylang, michelia longifera, nerol, cineol and aldehyde

Uses and benefits:

  • Treats leprosy and stomach ache.
  • The oil acts better aphrodisiac agent
  • Acts moisturizing agent
  • Used in making hair care products

Product Technical Information

   Botanical Name Dianthus caryophyllus
   CAS# No
   Color & Odor Vibrant red/White viscous liquid with exotic scents (color depends upon type of flower planted)
   F.E.M.A. # No
   Country of Origin India
   Methods of Extraction Extraction methods
   Constituents No
   Solubility No
   Specific Gravity No
   Refractive Index No
   Flash Point No
   Optical Rotation No
   Major Constituents No

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “White Champaca Floral Absolute oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *