Certified Organic Sweet Almond Oil

$2.50$169.00

Clear
SKU: JH-C0341 Category:

Description

Certified Organic Sweet Almond Oil Botanical name of this essential oil is Prunus Dulcis. Sweet Almond Oil is primarily a native of the arabian peninsula and western asia however now a days it is grown and cultivated naturally all through the mediterranean region and temperate Asiatic zones. Certified organic sweet almond oil is extracted from cold pressed method of almonds. the oil is used mostly as cosmetic products a cooking. It can also be added in you favourite culinary dishes.

Blends with:

It blends with jasmine, rosemary, sandalwood, lemon and jajoba.

Uses and benfits:

  • The oil is helpful to nourish and revive any skin type.
  • It is fantastic oil that is ysed for body care products.
  • The oil is extremely used for hair care ptofuctds.
  • Used in making lotions and shampoos.

Product Technical Information

   Botanical NamePrunus Dulcis
   CAS#9032-37-9
   Color & OdorColorless with Bland Odor
   F.E.M.A. #No
   Country of OriginPrimarily native to the Arabian peninsula and western Asia; However now a days grown and cultivated naturally all through the Mediterranean regions and temperate Asiatic zones.
   Methods of ExtractionCold Pressed
   ConstituentsThe organic sweet Almond oil is rich in essential fatty acids (EFAs), Vitamins A, B1,B2,B6, D,E & K, minerals such as Calcium, Iron, Magnesium, Phosphorus and Potassium and Amino acids.
   SolubilityInsoluble in Water
   Specific Gravity0.90 to 0.93 g/ml
   Refractive Indexn20/D 1.471
   Flash PointN/A
   Optical RotationN/A
   Major ConstituentsFatty acids, Glycosides and minerals besides Vitamins A, B1, B2,B6,D & E and β-Sitosterol & α-Phytosterol.

 

Additional information

WeightN/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.