Hyacinth Floral Absolute Oil

$30.00$2,500.75

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Hyacinth Floral Absolute Oil is extracted from a bulbous flowering plant called hyacinth through solvent distillation method. This bulbous plant fall under the class of Asparagaceae and sub family of scilloidae and grows upto height of 15-20 cm. Hyacinth plant has its origin from Germany.  The hyacinth absolute oil has therapeutic properties like anti-depressant.

Blends with:

It blends with Jasmine, attar, ylang ylang, orange and narcissus

Uses and Benefits:

  • Used to provide fragrance the skin care products
  • Needed in aromatherapy
  • Helps fighting against stress, fatigue, burnout.
  • Rejuvenates muscles of face, shoulder and neck.

Product Technical Information

   Botanical NameHyacinthus orientalis
   CAS#8007-04-3
   Color & Odorreddish brown viscous liquid with green odor
   F.E.M.A. #No
   Country of OriginGermany
   Methods of Extractionsolvent extraction
   ConstituentsNo
   SolubilitySoluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
   Specific Gravity1.03700 to 1.04200 @ 15.00 °C
   Refractive Index1.49900 to 1.50200 @ 20.00 °C
   Flash Point100 C
   Optical Rotation-.044 to -1.12
   Major ConstituentsNo

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.