Jasmine Sambac Hydrosol

Jasmine Hydrosol

30.00$449.00$

Clear
StumbleUponEmail
SKU: JH-C0232 Category:

Product Description

Jasmine Hydrosol  Botanical name of this hydrosol is Jasminum Officinale. Jasmine hydrosol is also known as jasmine floral water or simply jasmine water.  The hydrosol is produced by hydro distillation of the jasmine flowers. It is the aroma of jasmine. It is translucent white in color and is available in different range like that of aloe-vera and a mixture that is very useful.

Blends with:

It blends with all essential oils

Use and Benefits:

  • Used in baths, as facial spray and linen spray
  • Considered excellent cleansing agent
  • Widely used in cosmetic and perfume industry
  • Relieves body of stress and worriness

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jasmine Hydrosol”