Hemp Seed Carrier Oil Botanical name of the oil is Cannabis Sativa. The oil is also called as hempseed oil. The oil of hemp seed carrier oil is extracted from cold pressing of hemp seeds. Hemp seed oil is used to relieve inflammation and reduce swelling in sore and muscles. The oil is one of the most nourishing oils available in all carrier oils. The oil contains vitamins, minerals and fatty acids and thus it keeps our skin soft, supple and youthful.
The oil blends with all carrier oils
Uses and Benefits:
- Used in making creams, lotions, facial and body oils.
- Increases shine when used in hair care products
- Gives relief in acne, minor abrasions and eczema
- Used on dry skin and hair
- Helps prevent premature aging
Product Technical Information
|Botanical Name||Cannabis Sativa|
|Color & Odor||Clear and colorless & Little flavor odor|
|Country of Origin||India|
|Methods of Extraction||Cold pressed|
|Specific Gravity||0.8480 @ 20 °C|
|Flash Point||210 °F|