Ambrette Seed Floral Absolute Oil

16.00$1,438.00$

Clear
StumbleUponEmail
SKU: JH-C0295 Category:

Description

Ambrette Seed Floral Absolute Oil Botanical name of the oil is Abelmoshus Maschatus Medik. Ambrette seed is very much useful in poor circulation and aches. It has immense use in natural odour and perfumes. It is pale yellow in colour and it wonderfully works while experimenting with exotic and mascular blends. Ambrette absolute oil is very much useful in getting away with stress, mental fatigue and tension.
Blends with:

Clary sage, cypress, rose, sandalwood and ambrette seed oil.

Uses and Benefits:
Due to non-toxic nature it is used in aromatherapy
It is also very useful in stomach problems
Provides treatment of stomach disorders
Used in making creams, talcum powders and other cosmetic products

Product Technical Information

   Botanical NameAbelmoschus Maschatus Medik
   CAS#84455-19-6
   Color & OdorPale Yellow with a distinct wine or brandy like odor
   F.E.M.A. #No
   Country of OriginIndia
   Methods of ExtractionSolvent or CO2 Extraction
   ConstituentsNo
   SolubilitySoluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
   Specific Gravity0.89800 – 0.90000 @ 25.00 °C
   Refractive Index1.47000-1.47500 @ 20.00 °C
   Flash Point188.00 °F
   Optical Rotation4.5.º
   Major ConstituentsNo

 

 

Additional information

WeightN/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.