Pink Lotus Floral Absolute Oil

$46.00$3,999.00

Clear
SKU: JH-C0352 Category:

Description

Pink Lotus Floral Absolute Oil Botanical name of this floral oil is Nelumbo nucifera. Pink Lotus Absolute is the essential oil absolute of Pink lotus flower. Other common names of this oil are Indian lotus, sacred lotus, bean of lotus and simply lotus. These plants grow on the soil of pond or river bottom while the leaves float on the water and flowers can be seen on the thick stems rising above the water.

Blends with:

It blends with ylang ylang, sandalwood, rose oil and cypress

Uses and Benefits:

  • Can be used as astringent and resolvent
  • Used in making skin cosmetics
  • Used in bath therapy
  • Used in perfume industry

Product Technical Information

   Botanical NameNelumbo nucifera
   CAS#8024-05-3
   Color & OdorYellow-orange to reddish viscous liquid with an exotic floral aroma
   F.E.M.A. #No
   Country of OriginIndia
   Methods of ExtractionAlcohol extraction
   ConstituentsNo
   SolubilitySoluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
   Specific GravityN/A
   Refractive IndexN/A
   Flash Point90 °C
   Optical RotationN/A
   Major ConstituentsNo

 

 

Additional information

WeightN/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.